School of Molecular Sciences

Fall 2019 Faculty Office Hours

Indrajit Bandyopadhyay (Office H252 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
8:00AM-9:00AM

Chad Borges (Office BDAL1-30G )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appointment

Gary Cabirac (Office PSH-239 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment

Julian Chen (Office BDC-C553 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2:00PM-3:00PM
2:00PM-3:00PM

Julian Chen (Office PSD-105 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment

Po-lin Chiu (Office Biodesign C377 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2:00PM-4:00PM

Agota Debreczeni (Office PSH-252 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:00AM-12:00PM

Petra Fromme (Office Biodesign C-351 -call 480 965 9028 when arrive )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2:00PM-3:00PM

Petra Fromme (Office Biodesign C-351 -call 480 965 9028 when arrive )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2:00PM-3:00PM

Tito Garza lopez (Office PSH-252 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
9:30AM-11:20AM

Ian Gould (Office Online )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
5:00PM-6:00PM

Ian Gould (Office PSD-109 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:00AM-12:00PM

Ian Gould (Office PSD-126 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
8:30AM-9:30AM
11:00AM-12:00PM
8:30AM-9:30AM

Alexander Green (Office Biodesign A120A )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2:00PM-3:00PM

Jia Guo (Office PSC-255 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:35AM-11:55AM
11:35AM-11:55AM
11:35AM-11:55AM

Mark Hayes (Office PSC-235 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
10:00AM-11:59AM
By Appointment
By Appointment

Sidney Hecht (Office ISTB5 -200-A )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
10:15AM-11:15AM
By Appointment
10:15AM-11:15AM

Pierre Herckes (Office ISTB$ 463 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:00PM-12:40PM

Pierre Herckes (Office ISTB4-463 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:00PM-12:40PM

Anne Jones (Office PSD-105 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:45AM-12:45PM

Anne Jones (Office PSD-129 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment
2:00PM-3:00PM
By Appointment

Timothy Lamb (Office PSH-432 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
9:30AM-10:30AM
1:30PM-2:30PM
1:00PM-2:00PM
2:30PM-3:30PM

Wei Liu (Office BDC-361 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
12:00PM-1:30PM
By Appointment
By Appointment

Shikha Manchanda (Office PSH-252 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:20PM-2:20AM
10:20AM-12:20PM

Pamela Marks (Office PSH-235 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
4:30PM-5:30PM
By Appointment
1:30PM-2:30PM

Yuval Mazor (Office biodesign A230B )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:20AM-11:20AM
10:20AM-11:20AM

Gary Moore (Office ISTB5 231 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment

Thomas Moore (Office ISTB5 202 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment

Thomas Moore (Office ISTB5 233 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2:00PM-3:00PM

Ashli Morgan (Office PS-E 103 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment

Ashli Morgan (Office PS-H 132 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2:00PM-3:00PM
11:00AM-12:00PM

Ashli Morgan (Office PS-H 241 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:45AM-12:00PM
10:45AM-12:00PM

Barbara Munk (Office 102A )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3:00PM-4:00PM
3:00PM-4:00PM

William Petuskey (Office PSD-202D )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
4:30PM-5:30PM
4:30PM-5:30PM

Smitha Pillai (Office PSC-202 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:30PM-1:30PM
12:30PM-1:30PM

Smitha Pillai (Office PSH-234 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
By Appointment

Ranko Richert (Office PSD-202B )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:00AM-12:00PM

Scott Sayres (Office PSC-153 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appointment
By Appointment
10:00AM-11:00AM
By Appointment

Stacy Sendler (Office PSE-205 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
1:30PM-3:00PM
1:30PM-3:00PM

Rebeca Smith (Office PSE-103 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment
1:00PM-1:50PM
By Appointment
10:15AM-11:00AM

David Spurgeon (Office )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
By Appointment

David Spurgeon (Office PSC C206 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
3:00PM-5:00PM
3:00PM-4:00PM

Timothy Steimle (Office PSD-29 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
8:30AM-9:40AM

Petr Sulc (Office A110 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
5:00PM-7:00PM

Peter Williams (Office PSD-5 )
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
By Appointment
4:15PM-5:30PM
By Appointment
4:15PM-5:30PM
By Appointment